David Tennant On TV w/c February 6th : UK, Australia, USA

Freema Agyeman, David Tennant & John Barrowman: Doctor Who - The Sound Of Drums   Pic: BBC

UK

Monday 6th February

11.40am Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature Watch

12.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature Watch+1

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature Watch

5.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature Watch+1

Tuesday 7th February

11.40am Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood Watch

12.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood Watch+1

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood Watch

5.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood Watch+1

Wednesday 8th February

9.30am St.Trinian’s 2: The Legend Of Fritton’s Gold Sky Movies Comedy

11.40am Doctor Who (S3 E10) Blink Watch

12.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E10) Blink Watch+1

2.25pm How To Train Your Dragon Sky Movies Family

4.25pm St. Trinian’s 2: The Legend Of Fritton’s Gold Sky Movies Comedy

4.30pm My Life: Karate Kids – Narrator BBC1

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E10) Blink Watch

5.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E10) Blink Watch+1

7.00pm Wild About Pandas – Narrator BBC2 Scotland

8.00pm How To Train Your Dragon Sky Movies Family

9.00pm Mrs. Bradley Mysteries – Death At The Opera BBC4

11.00pm Twenty Twelve (S1 E6) – Narrator BBC4

Thursday 9th February

2.45am Twenty Twelve (S1 E6) – Narrator BBC4

11.40am Doctor Who (S3 E11) Utopia Watch

12.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E11) Utopia Watch+1

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E11) Utopia Watch

5.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E11) Utopia Watch+1

7.00pm Doctor Who (S2 E6) The Age Of Steel BBC3

7.45pm Doctor Who Confidential (S2 E8) You’ve Got The Look BBC3

8.00pm The TA And The Taliban (Ep. 5) – Narrator Watch

9.00pm The TA And The Taliban (Ep. 5) – Narrator Watch+1

Friday 10th February

1.00am The TA And The Taliban (Ep. 5) – Narrator Watch

2.00am The TA And The Taliban (Ep. 5) – Narrator Watch+1

12.00pm Doctor Who (S3 E12) The Sound Of Drums Watch

1.00pm Doctor Who (S3 E12) The Sound Of Drums Watch+1

1.00pm Doctor Who (S3 E13) Last Of The Timelords Watch

2.00pm Doctor Who (S3 E13) Last Of The Timelords Watch+1

3.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E12) The Sound Of Drums Watch

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E12) The Sound Of Drums Watch+1

4.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E13) Last Of The Timelords Watch

5.40pm Doctor Who (S3 E13) Last Of The Timelords Watch+1

7.00pm Doctor Who (S2 E7) The Idiot’s Lantern BBC3

7.45pm Doctor Who (S2 E8) The Impossible Planet BBC3

9.00pm Wild About Pandas – Narrator BBC2, BBC HD

Saturday 11th February

3.30pm Doctor Who – Voyage Of The Damned Watch

4.30pm Doctor Who – Voyage Of The Damned Watch+1

7.20pm Doctor Who (S2 E9) The Satan Pit BBC3

Sunday 12th February

6.50am Doctor Who – Voyage Of The Damned Watch

7.50am Doctor Who – Voyage Of The Damned Watch+1

9.05am St. Trinian’s 2: The Legend Of Fritton’s Gold Sky Movies Showcase

3.00pm The Sarah Jane Adventures – The Wedding Of Sarah Jane Smith Pt. 2 BBC HD

6.00pm Earthflight (Ep. 5) Asia And Australia– Narrator BBC HD

Australia

Monday 6th February

7.30pm Doctor Who (S2 E12) Army Of Ghosts ABC2

Tuesday 7th February

7.30pm Doctor Who (S2 E13) Doomsday ABC2

Wednesday 8th February

7.30pm Doctor Who – The Runaway Bride ABC2

Thursday 9th February

7.30pm Doctor Who (S3 E1) Smith And Jones ABC2

Friday 10th February

7.30pm Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code ABC2

America

All programmes BBC America

Thursday 9th February

10am / 9am c Doctor Who (S1 E13) The Parting Of The Ways

Friday 10th February

10am / 9am c Doctor Who – The Christmas Invasion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *