David Tennant On TV: International Listings For w/c 9th July 2012

 

 

UK

 

Monday 9thJune

 

5.20pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E12) Fungus Among Us   CBeebies

 

Tuesday 10th June

 

5.20pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E13) The Big Ranch Rodeo   CBeebies

10.00pm   Twenty Twelve (S2 E5) Catastrophisation – Narrator   BBC Two, BBC HD

 

Wednesday  11th June

 

1.25pm   How To Train Your Dragon   Sky Movies Family

5.20pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E1) May The Best Berry Win   CBeebies

8.00pm   How To Train Your Dragon   Sky Movies Family

 

Thursday 12th June

 

1.40pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies SciFi / Horror

5.20pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E2) Squizzle Quest   CBeebies

9.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies SciFi / Horror

 

Friday 13th June

 

5.20pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E3) Zigzoo The Zero   CBeebies

 

Saturday 14th June

 

5.25pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E4) So Long Greenhorns   CBeebies

 

Sunday 15th June

 

10.00am   How To Train Your Dragon   Sky 3D

5.25pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E5) Hide And Squeak   CBeebies

5.30pm   How To Train Your Dragon   Sky 3D

11.30pm   Twenty Twelve (S2 E5) Catastrophisation – Narrator   BBC Two, BBC HD

 

 

USA

 

Monday 9th July

 

10.00am/9c   Doctor Who (S2 E12) Army Of Ghosts   BBC America

8.00pm ET/PT   Fright Night   Showtime

 

Wednesday 11th July

 

10.00am/9c   Doctor Who (S2 E13) Doomsday   BBC America

4.00pm/3c   Doctor Who – The Runaway Bride   BBC America

 

Thursday 12th July

 

10.00am/9c   Doctor Who – The Runaway Bride   BBC America

4.00pm/3c   Doctor Who (S3 E1) Smith And Jones   BBC America

 

Friday 13th July

 

10.00am/9c   Doctor Who (S3 E1) Smith And Jones   BBC America

4.00pm/3c   Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code   BBC America

5.00pm ET/PT   Fright Night   Showtime

 

Sunday 15th July

 

12.00am/ 11.00pm c   Twenty Twelve (S2 E2) Boycott Pt. 2 – Narrator   BBC America

12.40am/ 11.40pm c   Twenty Twelve (S2 E3) Clarence House – Narrator   BBC America

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Monday 9th July

 

1.05am   Twenty Twelve (S1 E4) – Narrator   UKTV

3.05am   Twenty Twelve (S1 E4) – Narrator   UKTV+2

2.55pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E7) Nemesis   UKTV

4.55pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E7) Nemesis   UKTV+2

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S4 E6) The Doctor’s Daughter    ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E6) Sins Of The Fathers    ABC2

 

Tuesday 10th July

 

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S4 E7) The Unicorn And The Wasp   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E7) Nemesis   ABC2

 

Wednesday 11th July

 

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S4 E8) Silence In The Library   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E8) Shadow Play   ABC2

 

Thursday 12th July

 

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S4 E9) Forest Of The Dead   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E9) River Runs Deep   ABC2

 

Friday 13th July

 

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S4 E10) Midnight   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E10) Look Who’s Talking   ABC2

8.30pm   Fright Night   Movie One

10.30pm   Fright Night   Movie Two

 

Saturday 14th July

 

11.20am   Fright Night   Movie One

1.20pm   Fright Night   Movie Two

 

Sunday 15th July

 

7.00pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator   UKTV

9.00pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator   UKTV+2

 

 

CANADA

 

Monday 9th July

 

1.00am ET   Twenty Twelve (S2 E1) Boycott Pt. 1 – Narrator   Comedy Network

1.45am ET   Twenty Twelve (S2 E2) Boycott Pt. 2 – Narrator   Comedy Network

 

Sunday 15th July

 

6.00am ET   Doctor Who (S1 E1) New Earth   Space

7.00am ET   Doctor Who (S1 E2) Tooth And Claw   Space

8.00am ET   Doctor Who (S1 E3) School Reunion   Space

9.00am ET   Doctor Who (S1 E4) The Girl In The Fireplace   Space

10.00am ET   Doctor Who (S1 E5) Rise Of The Cybermen   Space

11.00am ET    Doctor Who (S1 E6) The Age Of Steel   Space

12.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E7) The Idiot’s Lantern  Space

1.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E8) The Impossible Planet  Space

2.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E9) The Satan Pit  Space

3.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E10) Love & Monsters  Space

4.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E11) Fear Her   Space

5.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E12) Army Of Ghosts  Space

6.00pm ET    Doctor Who (S1 E13) Doomsday  Space

9.00pm ET   Twenty Twelve (S2 E3) Clarence House – Narrator   Comedy Network

9.45pm ET   Twenty Twelve (S2 E4) The Rapper – Narrator   Comedy Network

 

 

BBC ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE

 

Listings are for CET and GST – other regions please apply local offset

 

Thursday 12th July

 

11.40pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E4) – Narrator

 

Friday 13th July

 

7.10pm   Doctor Who (S3 E5) Evolution Of The Daleks

8.30pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator

 

Saturday 14th July

 

12.50am   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator

3.50am   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator

5.50pm   Doctor Who (S3 E5) Evolution Of The Daleks

6.35pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E5) Making Manhattan

11.40pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator

 

Sunday 15th July

 

6.10pm   Doctor Who (S3 E5) Evolution Of The Daleks

6.55pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E5) Making Manhattan

8.30pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E5) – Narrator

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *