David Tennant On TV: International Listings For w/c 18th June 2012

David Tennant - Fright Night   Pic: Dreamworks

 

 

UK

 

Friday 22nd June

 

5.00pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E9) Buzzworthy   CBeebies

10.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere

11.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere+1

 

Saturday 23rd June

 

12.00am   Fright Night   Sky 3D

4.15pm   Fright Night   Sky 3D

5.25pm   Tree Fu Tom (S1 E1) May The Best Berry Win   CBeebies

10.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere

11.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere+1

 

Sunday 24th June

 

9.00am   Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature   Watch

10.00am   Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature   Watch+1

10.00am   Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood   Watch

11.00am   Doctor Who (S3 E9) The Family Of Blood   Watch+1

3.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E1) Narrator   Eden

4.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E1) Narrator   Eden+1

4.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E2) Narrator   Eden

5.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E2) Narrator   Eden+1

5.25pm   Tree Fu Tom (s1 E2) Squizzle Quest   CBeebies

8.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E1) Narrator   Eden

9.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E1) Narrator   Eden+1

9.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E2) Narrator   Eden

10.00pm   Polar Bear: Spy On The Ice (E2) Narrator   Eden+1

10.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere

11.00pm   Fright Night   Sky Movies Premiere+1

 

 

USA

 

All listings BBC America

 

Monday 18th June

 

10/9.00am c   Doctor Who (S1 E1) New Earth

 

Tuesday 19th June

 

10/9.00am c   Doctor Who (S1 E2) Tooth And Claw

4/3.00pm c   Doctor Who (S1 E3) School Reunion

 

Wednesday 20th June

 

4/3.00pm c   Doctor Who (S1 E4) The Girl In The Fireplace

 

Thursday 21st June

 

10/9.00am c   Doctor Who (S1 E4) The Girl In The Fireplace

4/3.00pm c   Doctor Who (S1 E5) Rise Of The Cybermen

 

Friday 22nd June

 

10/9.00am c   Doctor Who (S1 E5) Rise Of The Cybermen

4/3.00pm c   Doctor Who (S1 E6) The Age Of Steel

 

 

CANADA

 

Monday 18th June

 

1.00am ET   Twenty Twelve (E1) Narrator   Comedy Network

1.45am ET   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   Comedy Network

 

Sunday 24th June

9.00pm ET   Twenty Twelve (E3) Narrator   Comedy Network

9.45pm ET   Twenty Twelve (E4) Narrator   Comedy Network

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Monday 18th June

 

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S3 E5) Evolution of The Daleks   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E5) Making Manhattan   ABC2

9.05pm   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV

11.05pm   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV+2

 

Tuesday 19th June

 

2.55am   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV

4.55am   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV+2

5.45am   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E6) Monsters Inc.   UKTV

7.45am   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E6) Monsters Inc.   UKTV+2

12.00pm   Top Gear – Guest   BBC Knowledge

6.30pm   Mrs. Bradley Mysteries – A Death At The Opera   13th Street

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S3 E6) The Lazarus Experiment   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E6) Monsters Inc.   ABC2

8.30pm   Mrs. Bradley Mysteries – A Death At The Opera   13th Street+2

 

Wednesday 20th June

 

12.00pm   Mrs. Bradley Mysteries – A Death At The Opera   13th Street

2.00pm   Mrs. Bradley Mysteries – A Death At The Opera   13th Street+2

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S3 E7) 42   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E7) Space Craft   ABC2

 

Thursday 21st June

 

10.05am   The Graham Norton Show – Guest   UKTV

12.05pm   The Graham Norton Show – Guest   UKTV+2

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S3 E8) Human Nature   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E8) Alter Ego   ABC2

10.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E3) Oods And Ends   UKTV

 

Friday 22nd June

 

12.15am   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E3) Oods And Ends   UKTV+2

7.30pm   Doctor Who (S3 E9) Family Of Blood   ABC2

8.15pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E9) Bad Blood   ABC2

 

Sunday 24th June

 

11.55am   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E3) Oods And Ends   UKTV

1.55pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S4 E3) Oods And Ends   UKTV+2

7.15pm   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV

8.30pm   Fright Night   Movie One

9.15pm   Twenty Twelve (E2) Narrator   UKTV+2

10.30pm   Fright Night   Movie Two

 

 

BBC ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE

 

All times are CET and GST – other regions apply local offset

 

Monday 18th June

 

2.10am   Doctor Who (S3 E1) Smith And Jones

 

Friday 22nd June

 

7.10pm   Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code

8.30pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E2) – Narrator

 

Saturday 23rd June

 

8.30am   Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code

5.50pm   Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code

6.35pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E2) Stage Fright

11.40pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E2) – Narrator

 

Sunday 24th June

 

4.20am   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E2) Stage Fright

6.10pm   Doctor Who (S3 E2) The Shakespeare Code

6.55pm   Doctor Who Confidential (S3 E2) Stage Fright

8.30pm   Twenty Twelve (S1 E2) – Narrator

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *